Talbakov Ismoil

Deputy of Majlisi Namoyadagon of Majlisi Oli of the Republic of Tajikistan from the republican single mandate constituency (from Communist Party of Tajikistan).  

Born on 24 March 1955 in Soviet district (current Temurmalik) of Khatlon region, Republic of Tajikistan, Tajik by nationality. He graduated from faculty of economy of the National University of Tajikistan.

Employment: chief economist of agricultural council of Sovet district, instructor of organization department of district committee of CPT in Sovet district, deputy commander of company of military unit 22451 on political issues of Central Asian Command  of the Armed Forces of USSR, department instructor of the CPT in Kulob region, chief of organizational department, second secretary and first secretary of district party committee of CPT of Tajikistan in Sovet district, first secretary of regional party committee of CPT of Tajikistan in Kulob region, secretary of Central Committee of CPT.

Nominated as candidate to the position of the President of the Republic of Tajikistan by Communist Party of the Republic of Tajikistan. Member of OSCE Commission.

Member of Majlisi Namoyandagon of Majlisi Oli of second convocation (2000 – 2005) and third convocation (2005 - 2010). Member of the Committee of Majlisi Namoyandagon on economy and finance. Member of the Committee of Majlisi Namoyandagon on control over regulation and organization of activities. Member of the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of CIS countries.

Married, has 4 children.
 

Today at MN MO RT

  • [2014-12-15 10:02:09]
     15/12/2014 DUSHANBE, December The board (Shuro) of Tajikistan’s lower house (Majlisi Namoyandagon) of parliament discussed a draft law on electronic document at a December 15 meeting presided over by the Majlisi Namoyandagon speaker, Shukurjon Zuhurov.
  • [2014-12-10 04:39:14]
     09/12/2014 DUSHANBE, December 8, 2014,  The board (Shuro) of Tajikistan’s lower house  of parliament discussed a draft resolution on election of chairperson, deputy chairperson and members of the Central Commission for Elections and Referenda at a December 8 meeting, presided over by its head, Shukurjon Zuhurov.
  • [2014-12-08 04:30:44]
     05/12/2014 DUSHANBE,  On Friday December 5, President Emomali Rahmon signed a decree on holding the next election of deputies of the Majlisi Namoyandagon (Tajikistan’s lower house of parliament) and members of the legislatures of the Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Region (GBAO), provinces and Dushanbe City, cities and districts on March 1, 2015.
  • [2014-12-08 04:27:26]
     04/12/2014  December 4, 2014,  Shukurjon Zuhurov, Chairman of the Majlisi Namoyandagon today received Abdul Rauf Ibrahimi, Speaker of the Lower House (the House of the People or Wolesi Jirga) of the Afghan Parliament.

  • [2014-11-28 10:41:22]
     27/11/2014 DUSHANBE, November 27, 2014, On Thursday November 27, visiting Czech President Milos Zeman met here with Shukurjon Zuhurov, the head of Tajikistan’s lower chamber Majlisi Namoyandagon of parliament.
  • [2014-11-21 03:44:17]
     DUSHANBE, November 20, 2014, On Thursday November 20, Shukurjon Zuhurov, Chairman of the Majlisi Namoyandagon (Tajikistan’s lower chamber of parliament), received a delegation of the European Parliament for relations with Central Asia led by Ms. Iveta Grigule.
  • [2014-11-14 05:03:44]
     12/11/2014 DUSHANBE, November 12, 2014, -- Deputies of Majlisi Namoyandagon (Tajikistan’s lower chamber of parliament) have endorsed a new draft law on demonstrations and street processions.

  December 2014  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31